Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

AE
Ellis, Amy
331-228-5425 Administrative Assistant
SG
Gornik, Sharon
331-228-5118 Administrative Assistant
LJ
Johnson, Luann
331-228-6667 Administrative Assistant
JS
Scott, Jeannine
331-228-6707 Administrative Assistant
KW
Walters, Kimberly
331-228-6410 Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

LD
Dames-Morgan, Leslie
331-228-5108 Art
LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300 Art

Assistant Principal

SC
Cann, Sarah
331-228-5432 Assistant Principal
SD
Darnell, Shane
331-228-5433 Assistant Principal
AH
Honnert, Alicia
331-228-5126 Assistant Principal
KM
McKnight, Kristina
331-228-6792 Assistant Principal

Business Education

GO
Olson, Gena
331-228-5150 Business Education

Computer Lab Assistant

MP
Patzer, Mary Ann
331-228-6697 Computer Lab Assistant

Custodian

CM
Monroy Romero, Candido
331-228-6557 Head Custodian
FO
Orozco, Fidel
331-228-6694 Maintenance/Custodian
TR
Real, Teresa
331-228-5429 Custodian

Deans Office

RO
O'Mara, Ryan
331-228-2975 Dean's Assistant
PS
Shannon, Patrick
331-228-2975 Dean's Assistant

ELL Teacher

EP
Pierce, Ellen
331-228-5152 ELL Teacher
LP
Polillo, Louise
331-228-5154 ELL Teacher
SW
Wright, Sharon
331-228-5085 ELL Teacher

Family and Consumer Science

JB
Bribiesca, Jessica
Family and Consumer Science
DT
Tennant, Deanna
331-228-6714 Family and Consumer Science

Fine Arts

MR
Rybski, Michelle
331-228-5163 Music Teacher

Foreign Language

CB
Bratzel, Carolyn
331-228-2791 Foreign Language - French/Spanish
NJ
Johnson, Nicole
331-228-5612 Foreign Language Teacher
SK
King, Sarah
331-228-6674 Foreign Language - Spanish
HM
Manley, Hannah
Foreign Language - Spanish
GM
Mitchell, George
331-228-5273 Foreign Language - French
CR
Richards, Christine
331-228-2981 Foreign Language - Spanish
SR
Romano, Sarah
331-228-2593 Foreign Language - Spanish
CT
Tracey, Caitlin
331-228-5444 Foreign Language - Spanish

Guidance

CF
Fedyski, Christina
331-228-6654 8th Grade Counselor
LG
Gary, Leigh
331-228-6657 6th Grade Counselor
BH
Hult, Bridget
331-228-6200 7th and 8th Grade Counselor
CJ
Jolaoso, Christine
331-228-5906 7th Grade Counselor

Instructional Interventions

PN
Nier, Patricia
331-228-6729 Middle School Intervention Coordinator

Instructional Support Coach

TK
King, Tina
331-228-5845 Instructional Support Coach
EV
Vander Woude, Elizabeth
331-228-5899 Instructional Support Coach

LRC

AF
Forsell, Andrea
331-228-3393 LRC Media Assistant
KP
Passini, Kimberly
331-228-6696 LRC Director
MR
Ruotsi, Mary
LRC Assistant
KV
Van Sickle, Kimberly
331-228-5898 LRC Director - 6th Grade Center
WW
Weick, Wendy
331-228-5599 LRC Assistant

Maintenance

RB
Banfi, Richard
Maintenance

Music

AA
Anderson, Adrian
331-228-5089 Band
JB
Blank, John
331-228-6633 Band/Music
JM
Mastalski, Judy Lynn
331-228-6681 Vocal
SS
Sebolt-Pogge, Sandra
331-228-6708 Orchestra
AW
Wifler, Angela
331-228-6789 Orchestra

Nurse

DI
Isbrandt, Diane
331-228-3404 Certified School Nurse
LV
Vogl, Lynn
331-228-5435 Nurse
SW
Wisdom, Sherry
331-228-6648 Nurse

OASIS

KE
Englum, Kelly
331-228-6302 OASIS

Occupational Therapist

EB
Barkaway, Evelyn
Occupational Therapist

Physical Education/Health

GB
Born, Gregory
331-228-6634 Physical Education
AG
Gutshall, Ashley
331-228-6661 Physical Education/Health
CM
Meyers, Carol
331-228-5141 Physical Education/Health
MM
Mygrant, Matthew
331-228-5147 Physical Education
JR
Roche, James
331-228-6701 Physical Education
TR
Ryan, Timothy
331-228-5162 Physical Education/Health
PS
Schultz, Paul
331-228-5167 Physical Education
DT
Tegtmeier, Darcy
Physical Education/Health
CW
Wilke, Christopher
331-228-5178 Physical Education
RW
Williams, Rachel
331-228-6737 Physical Education/Health
KZ
Zimmerman, Kelly
331-228-6723 Physical Education/Health

Principal

SM
Morrill, Stephen
331-228-6410 Principal

Psychologist

AK
Kennedy, Alison
331-228-5133 Psychologist

Reading Specialist

DB
Baron, Deborah
331-228-6627 Reading Specialist
CL
Leppin, Cleta
331-228-5851 Reading Specialist

Reading Teacher

LH
Hudson, Leah
331-228-6666 Reading Teacher

Social Worker

JC
Carfagnini, Jill
331-228-5971 Social Worker
LS
Strong, Lauren
331-228-5101 Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

RE
Ebert, Rebecca
331-228-6683 Speech/Language Pathologist
DE
Edwards, Devann
331-228-6878 Speech/Language Pathologist
CH
Hayes, Cynthia
331-228-5834 Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Assistance Counselor

MC
Cortina, Michael
331-228-5800 Student Assistance Counselor
MM
Mauthe, Melissa
331-228-5619 Student Assistance Counselor

Student Services

SC
Cooper, Sonia
331-228-5409 Social Worker
KS
Seydlitz, Kristina
331-228-5638 Social Worker

Teacher Assistant

CA
Adams, Christine
Teacher Assistant
DB
Brooks, Donna
331-228-5097 Teacher Assistant
JB
Buckingham-Shenko, Janice
331-228-5098 Teacher Assistant
SD
De La O, Sarah
331-228-6101 Teacher Assistant
JE
Egizio, Jeanne
Teacher Assistant
MF
Fript, Maxine
331-228-6656 Teacher Assistant
AG
Garcia, Alexia
331-228-5114 Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
CG
Gjerde, Cathleen
331-228-5117 Teacher Assistant
RG
Gryczynski, Renata
331-228-2680 Teacher Assistant
SH
Housman, Susan
331-228-6665 Teacher Assistant
KM
Miller, Karen
331-228-6685 Teacher Assistant
CN
Nordlund, Catherine
331-228-6692 Teacher Assistant
HP
Poteat, Helen
331-228-6713 Teacher Assistant
PP
Przybycien, Patricia
331-228-5156 Teacher Assistant
RR
Rohrsen, Robin
331-228-5248 Teacher Assistant
AR
Romero, Alejandra
331-228-5249 Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
ES
Sempsrott, Ellyn
331-228-2886 Teacher Assistant
JS
Shrout, Joy
331-228-3451 Teacher Assistant
DS
Spurling, Diane
331-228-6009 Teacher Assistant
DV
Vasica, Debra
331-228-6842 Teacher Assistant

Team 6-1

AC
Cusack, Andrew
331-228-5105 Team 6-1 Social Studies, Exploratory
NF
Fowler, Ninette
331-228-5437 Teams 6-1 and 8-4 - Special Education
JO
Oshea, Jessica
331-228-6858 Team 6-1 - Math
LP
Peterson, Lauren
331-228-6673 Team 6-1 - Special Education
CS
Schmidt, Carole
331-228-6705 Team 6-1 - Science
CV
Voreis, Christine
331-228-6716 Team 6-1 - Language Arts

Team 6-2

JC
Cesario, Jennifer
331-228-6640 Team 6-2 - Math
CP
Patrick, Christopher
331-228-5873 Team 6-2 - Language Arts
HW
Wainwright, Heather
331-228-5175 Team 6-2 - Social Studies
SW
Wroble, Sharon
331-228-6721 Team 6-2 - Special Education

Team 6-3

RC
Colletti, Robin
331-228-5428 Team 6-3 Special Education
SJ
Jacobs, Shannon
331-228-5142 Team 6-3 - Science
HP
Potter, Hallie
331-228-6699 Team 6-3 - Language Arts
KR
Rich, Korrina
331-228-5158 Team 6-3 - Math
KS
Scrivani, Katherine
331-228-6664 Team 6-3 - Social Studies
HW
Walker, Heather
331-228-5176 Team 6-3 - Language Arts

Team 6-4

SB
Brewick, Susan
331-228-6636 Team 6-4 - Science
KC
Cole, Katie
331-228-6643 Team 6-4 - Math
CC
Contreras, Christina
331-228-4999 Team 6-4 - Science, TREK
LJ
Janton, Lindsey
331-228-6709 Team 6-4 - Social Studies

Team 7-1

RG
Goble, Rosemary
331-228-5803 Team 7-1 - Social Studies
JK
Katz, Jeanette
331-228-6671 Team 7-1 - Science, AVID
AM
Minuth, Anna
331-228-5501 Team 7-1 - Special Education
PR
Roberts, Patricia
331-228-5159 Team 7-1 - Math
CV
Vasilopoulos, Christine
331-228-2979 Team 7-1 - Language Arts

Team 7-2

SJ
Jones, Stephani
331-228-6849 Team 7-2 - Special Education
GL
Limberis, George
331-228-6677 Team 7-2 - Math
JS
Smith, Julie
331-228-5169 Team 7-2 - Science
RY
Yegge, Rhonda
331-228-6722 Team 7-2 - Language Arts

Team 7-3

MG
Gupta, Michelle
331-228-5828 Team 7-3 - Social Studies
JH
Hoff, Jonathan
331-228-6663 Team 7-2 - Social Studies
NM
Mareno, Nicole
331-228-5786 Team 7-3 - Language Arts
LM
Michaels, Lorie
331-228-5861 Team 7-3 - Science, Language Arts
BP
Petersen, Brandon
331-228-6698 Team 7-3 - Social Studies
MS
Siddiqui, Maryam
331-228-2685 Team 7-3 - Science
KS
Swanson, Kara
331-228-2985 Team 7-3 - Math

Team 7-4

NB
Behrens, Nikki
331-228-6578 Team 7-4 - STRIVE
VH
Hancock, Veronica
Team 7-4 - STRIVE
JK
Kelley, Jamie
331-228-5132 Team 7-4 - Math
JO
Otterby, Jeffrey
331-228-6695 Team 7-4 - Social Studies
JS
Stander, Jennifer
331-228-5891 Team 7-4 - Science, Language Arts
DY
Yelle, Debbie
331-228-2176 Team 7-4 - Special Education
NZ
Zentner, Nathan
331-228-5277 Team 7-4 - Science

Team 8-1

CB
Bosworth, Christine
331-228-5442 Team 8-1 - Special Education
JC
Crowe, Jeni
331-228-6647 Team 8-1 - Science
MK
Keane, Megan
331-228-6672 Team 8-1 - Language Arts
JM
Meseke, John
331-228-5140 Team 8-1 - Math
AO
Overton, Amy
331-228-5151 Team 8-1 - Social Studies

Team 8-2

SF
Finn, Sean
331-228-6655 Team 8-2 - Science
SI
Ishaq, Sandra
331-228-2589 Team 8-2 - Math
AR
Russell, Angela
331-228-5880 Team 8-2 - Social Studies, Language Arts
DS
Simone, David
331-228-6710 Team 8-2 - Language Arts
TZ
Zelenka, Taylor
331-228-2395 Team 8-2 - Special Education

Team 8-3

SB
Brazell, Sonja
Team 8-3 - Language Arts/Math
BM
Milner, Beth
331-228-6687 Team 8-3 - Math
GM
Montgomery, Grant
331-228-6688 Team 8-3 - Social Studies
SS
Swayze, Sarah
331-228-5443 Team 8-3 - LA, Science, Social Studies
AT
Taylor, Andrea
331-228-5173 Team 8-3 - Special Education

Team 8-4

TA
Abbinante, Trisha
331-228-6674 Team 8-4 - Language Arts
JB
Beauchamp, Jessica
331-228-2986 Team 8-4 - Social Studies, AVID
RB
Blinstrup, Ryan
331-228-5264 Team 8-4 - Science, Math
LF
Franklin, Laura
331-228-6706 Team 8-4 - Science, Social Studies
KG
Grabowski, Kerry
331-228-6660 Team 8-4 - Math

Team 8-5

JM
Manny, Justin
331-228-6678 Team 8-5 - Math
CM
Mygrant, Christine
331-228-5146 Team 8-5 - Language Arts
BO
O'Connor, Barry
331-228-5673 Team 8-5 - Special Education
SZ
Zicherman, Sharon
331-228-5911 Team 8-5 - Science

Technology Ed - PLTW

KC
Corcoran, Kevin
331-228-5799 Technology Ed - PLTW
EC
Coyle, Edward
331-228-6646 Technology Ed - PLTW
RH
Harmon, Robert
331-228-6662 Technology Ed - PLTW

Translator

EP
Perez, Evelyn
331-228-5276 Translator

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303