Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically
TA
Abbinante, Trisha
331-228-6626Team 8-4 - Language Arts
CA
Adams, Christine
Teacher Assistant
AA
Anderson, Adrian
331-228-5089 Band
RB
Banfi, Richard
Maintenance
EB
Barkaway, Evelyn
331-228-6201 Occupational Therapist
DB
Baron, Deborah
331-228-6627 Reading Specialist
JB
Beauchamp, Jessica
331-228-2986 Team 8-4 - Social Studies, AVID
NB
Behrens, Nikki
331-228-6578 Team 7-4 - STRIVE
DB
Bemer, Diane
Mathematics
JB
Blank, John
331-228-6633 Band/Music
RB
Blinstrup, Ryan
331-228-5264 Team 8-4 - Science, Math
GB
Born, Gregory
331-228-6634 Physical Education
CB
Bosworth, Christine
331-228-5442 Team 8-1 - Special Education
CB
Bratzel, Carolyn
331-228-2791 Foreign Language - French/Spanish
SB
Brazell, Sonja
331-228-6635 Team 8-3 - Language Arts/Math
SB
Brewick, Susan
331-228-6636 Team 6-4 - Science
JB
Bribiesca, Jessica
Family and Consumer Science
DB
Brooks, Donna
331-228-5097 Teacher Assistant
JB
Buckingham-Shenko, Janice
331-228-5098 Teacher Assistant
SC
Cann, Sarah
331-228-5432 Assistant Principal
JC
Carfagnini, Jill
331-228-5971 Social Worker
JC
Cesario, Jennifer
331-228-6640 Team 6-2 - Math
KC
Cole, Katie
331-228-6643 Team 6-4 - Math
RC
Colletti, Robin
331-228-5428 Team 6-3 Special Education
CC
Contreras, Christina
331-228-4999 Team 6-4 - Science, TREK
MC
Cortina, Michael
331-228-5800 Student Assistance Counselor
EC
Coyle, Edward
331-228-6646 Technology Ed - PLTW
JC
Crowe, Jeni
331-228-6647 Team 8-1 - Science
AC
Cusack, Andrew
331-228-5105 Team 6-1 Social Studies, Exploratory
LD
Dames-Morgan, Leslie
331-228-5108 Art
SD
Darnell, Shane
331-228-5433 Assistant Principal
SD
De La O, Sarah
331-228-6101 Teacher Assistant
RE
Ebert, Rebecca
331-228-6683 Speech/Language Pathologist
DE
Edwards, Devann
331-228-6878 Speech & Language Pathologist
JE
Egizio, Jeanne
331-228-6438 Teacher Assistant
HE
Elayan, Helen
Special Ed - 504 Case Manager
AE
Ellis, Amy
331-228-5425 Administrative Assistant
KE
Englum, Kelly
331-228-6302 OASIS
CF
Fedyski, Christina
331-228-6654 8th Grade Counselor
JF
Ferraro, Julie
Teacher Assistant
SF
Finn, Sean
331-228-6655 Team 8-2 - Science
AF
Forsell, Andrea
331-228-3393 LRC Media Assistant
NF
Fowler, Ninette
331-228-5437 Teams 6-1 and 8-4 - Special Education
LF
Franklin, Laura
331-228-6706 Team 8-4 - Science, Social Studies
MF
Fript, Maxine
331-228-6656 Teacher Assistant
AG
Garcia, Alexia
331-228-5114 Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
LG
Gary, Leigh
331-228-6657 6th Grade Counselor
CG
Gjerde, Cathleen
331-228-5117 Teacher Assistant
RG
Goble, Rosemary
331-228-5803 Team 7-1 - Social Studies
SG
Gornik, Sharon
331-228-5118 Administrative Assistant
KG
Grabowski, Kerry
331-228-6660 Team 8-4 - Math
RG
Gryczynski, Renata
331-228-2680 Teacher Assistant
MG
Gupta, Michelle
331-228-5828 Team 7-3 - Social Studies
AG
Gutshall, Ashley
331-228-6661 Physical Education/Health
VH
Hancock, Veronica
331-228-5270 Team 7-4 - STRIVE
RH
Harmon, Robert
331-228-6662 Technology Ed - PLTW
CH
Hayes, Cynthia
331-228-5834 Speech/Language Pathologist
JH
Hoff, Jonathan
331-228-6663 Team 7-2 - Social Studies
AH
Honnert, Alicia
331-228-5126 Assistant Principal
SH
Housman, Susan
331-228-6665 Teacher Assistant
LH
Hudson, Leah
331-228-6666 Reading Teacher
BH
Hult, Bridget
331-228-6200 7th and 8th Grade Counselor
DI
Isbrandt, Diane
331-228-3404 Certified School Nurse
SI
Ishaq, Sandra
331-228-2589 Team 8-2 - Math
SJ
Jacobs, Shannon
331-228-5142 Team 6-3 - Science
LJ
Janton, Lindsey
331-228-6709 Team 6-4 - Social Studies
LJ
Johnson, Luann
331-228-6667 Administrative Assistant
NJ
Johnson, Nicole
331-228-5612 Foreign Language Teacher
CJ
Jolaoso, Christine
331-228-5906 7th Grade Counselor
SJ
Jones, Stephani
331-228-6849 Team 7-2 - Special Education
JK
Katz, Jeanette
331-228-6671 Team 7-1 - Science, AVID
MK
Keane, Megan
331-228-6672 Team 8-1 - Language Arts
JK
Kelley, Jamie
331-228-5132 Team 7-4 - Math
AK
Kennedy, Alison
331-228-5133 Psychologist
SK
King, Sarah
331-228-6674 Foreign Language - Spanish
TK
King, Tina
331-228-5845 Instructional Support Coach
LK
Kruse, Lauren
331-228-5300 Art
CL
Leppin, Cleta
331-228-5851 Reading Specialist
GL
Limberis, George
331-228-6677 Team 7-2 - Math
HM
Manley, Hannah
331-228-6641 Foreign Language - Spanish
JM
Manny, Justin
331-228-6678 Team 8-5 - Math
NM
Mareno, Nicole
331-228-5786 Team 7-3 - Language Arts
JM
Mastalski, Judy Lynn
331-228-6681 Vocal
MM
Mauthe, Melissa
331-228-5619 Student Assistance Counselor Thompson/Wredling
KM
McKnight, Kristina
331-228-6792 Assistant Principal
JM
Meseke, John
331-228-5140 Team 8-1 - Math
CM
Meyers, Carol
331-228-5141 Physical Education/Health
LM
Michaels, Lorie
331-228-5861 Team 7-3 - Science, Language Arts
KM
Miller, Karen
331-228-6685 Teacher Assistant
BM
Milner, Beth
331-228-6687 Team 8-3 - Math
AM
Minuth, Anna
331-228-5501 Team 7-1 - Special Education
GM
Mitchell, George
331-228-5273 Foreign Language - French
CM
Monroy Romero, Candido
331-228-6557 Head Custodian
GM
Montgomery, Grant
331-228-6688 Team 8-3 - Social Studies
JM
Moreci, Janine
331-228-6689 Teacher Assistant
SM
Morrill, Stephen
331-228-6410 Principal
CM
Mygrant, Christine
331-228-5146 Team 8-5 - Language Arts
MM
Mygrant, Matthew
331-228-5147 Physical Education
PN
Nier, Patricia
331-228-6729 Middle School Intervention Coordinator
BO
O'Connor, Barry
331-228-5673 Team 8-5 - Special Education
RO
O'Mara, Ryan
331-228-2975 Dean's Assistant
JO
O'Shea, Jessica
331-228-6858 Team 6-1 - Math
FO
Orozco, Fidel
331-228-6694 Maintenance/Custodian
JO
Otterby, Jeffrey
331-228-6695 Team 7-4 - Social Studies
AO
Overton, Amy
331-228-5151 Team 8-1 - Social Studies
KP
Passini, Kimberly
331-228-6696 LRC/Media Specialist
CP
Patrick, Christopher
331-228-5873 Team 6-2 - Language Arts
MP
Patzer, Mary Ann
331-228-6697 Computer Lab Assistant
EP
Perez, Evelyn
331-228-5276 Translator
BP
Petersen, Brandon
331-228-6698 Team 7-3 - Social Studies
LP
Peterson, Lauren
331-228-6673 Team 6-1 - Special Education
EP
Pierce, Ellen
331-228-5152 ELL Teacher
LP
Polillo, Louise
331-228-5154 ELL Teacher
HP
Poteat, Helen
331-228-6713 Teacher Assistant
HP
Potter, Hallie
331-228-6699 Team 6-3 - Language Arts
PP
Przybycien, Patricia
331-228-5156 Teacher Assistant
TR
Real, Teresa
331-228-5429 Custodian
KR
Rich, Korrina
331-228-5158 Team 6-3 - Math
CR
Richards, Christine
331-228-2981 Foreign Language - Spanish
PR
Roberts, Patricia
331-228-5159 Team 7-1 - Math
JR
Roche, James
331-228-6701 Physical Education
RR
Rohrsen, Robin
331-228-5248 Teacher Assistant
SR
Romano, Sarah
331-228-2593 Foreign Language - Spanish
AR
Romero, Alejandra
331-228-5249 Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
MR
Ruotsi, Mary
331-228-5161 LRC Assistant
AR
Russell, Angela
331-228-5880 Team 8-2 - Social Studies, Language Arts
TR
Ryan, Timothy
331-228-5162 Physical Education/Health
MR
Rybski, Michelle
331-228-5163 Music Teacher
RS
Salerno, Ruth
Technology Ed - PLTW
CS
Schmidt, Carole
331-228-6705 Team 6-1 - Science
PS
Schultz, Paul
331-228-5167 Physical Education
JS
Scott, Jeannine
331-228-6707 Administrative Assistant
KS
Scrivani, Katherine
331-228-6664 Team 6-3 - Social Studies
SS
Sebolt-Pogge, Sandra
331-228-6708 Orchestra
ES
Sempsrott, Ellyn
331-228-2886 Teacher Assistant
KS
Seydlitz, Kristina
331-228-5638 Social Worker
PS
Shannon, Patrick
331-228-2975 Dean's Assistant
JS
Shrout, Joy
331-228-3451 Teacher Assistant
MS
Siddiqui, Maryam
331-228-2685 Team 7-3 - Science
DS
Simone, David
331-228-6710 Team 8-2 - Language Arts
JS
Smith, Julie
331-228-5169 Team 7-2 - Science
DS
Spurling, Diane
331-228-6009 Teacher Assistant
JS
Stander, Jennifer
331-228-5891 Team 7-4 - Science, Language Arts
JS
Stombres, James
331-228-6397 Music - MS General Music
LS
Strong, Lauren
331-228-5101 Social Worker
ES
Swan, Erica
Special Education (Strive)
KS
Swanson, Kara
331-228-2985 Team 7-3 - Math
SS
Swayze, Sarah
331-228-5443 Team 8-3 - LA, Science, Social Studies
AT
Taylor, Andrea
331-228-5173 Team 8-3 - Special Education
DT
Tegtmeier, Darcy
Physical Education/Health
DT
Tennant, Deanna
331-228-6714 Family and Consumer Science
CT
Tracey, Caitlin
331-228-5444 Foreign Language - Spanish
KV
Van Sickle, Kimberly
331-228-5898 LRC/Media Specialist - 6th Grade Center
EV
Vander Woude, Elizabeth
331-228-5899 Instructional Support Coach
DV
Vasica, Debra
331-228-6842 Teacher Assistant
CV
Vasilopoulos, Christine
331-228-2979 Team 7-1 - Language Arts
LV
Vogl, Lynn
331-228-5435 Nurse
CV
Voreis, Christine
331-228-6716 Team 6-1 - Language Arts
HW
Wainwright, Heather
331-228-5175 Team 6-2 - Social Studies
HW
Walker, Heather
331-228-5176 Team 6-3 - Language Arts
KW
Walters, Kimberly
331-228-6410 Administrative Assistant - Principal
WW
Weick, Wendy
331-228-5599 LRC Assistant
AW
Wifler, Angela
331-228-6789 Orchestra
CW
Wilke, Christopher
331-228-5178 Physical Education
RW
Williams, Rachel
331-228-6737 Physical Education/Health
SW
Wisdom, Sherry
331-228-6648 Nurse
SW
Wright, Sharon
331-228-5085 ELL Teacher
SW
Wroble, Sharon
331-228-6721 Team 6-2 - Special Education
RY
Yegge, Rhonda
331-228-6722 Team 7-2 - Language Arts
DY
Yelle, Debbie
331-228-2176 Team 7-4 - Special Education
TZ
Zelenka, Taylor
331-228-2395 Team 8-2 - Special Education
NZ
Zentner, Nathan
331-228-5277 Team 7-4 - Science
SZ
Zicherman, Sharon
331-228-5911 Team 8-5 - Science
KZ
Zimmerman, Kelly
331-228-6723 Physical Education/Health

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303