Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

AE
Ellis, Amy
331-228-5425Administrative Assistant
LJ
Johnson, Luann
331-228-6667Administrative Assistant
KW
Walters, Kimberly
331-228-6410Administrative Assistant - Principal
CW
Wiley, Cheryl
331-228-5223Administrative Assistant

Administrative Team

MD
Dague, Michelle
331-228-5106Assistant Principal
DM
Moeller, Danielle
331-228-4953Student Support Coordinator
SM
Morrill, Stephen
331-228-6410Principal
LM
Mortensen, Lindsay
331-228-5103Assistant Principal
SP
Pasholk, Samuel
331-228-4954Student Support Coordinator

Art

EF
Flannery, Erin
331-228-2578Art, Family and Consumer Science
AM
Minuth, Anna
331-228-5501Art

Custodian

CM
Monroy Romero, Candido
331-228-6557Head Custodian
AM
Montes, Alberto
331-228-5143Custodian
AS
Sifuentes, Ampara
Custodian

Deans Office

SG
Grulke, Scott
331-228-5010Dean's Assistant
TR
Rabe, Tracy
331-228-2875Dean's Assistant
CS
Selio, Carla
331-228-5091Dean's Assistant
PS
Shannon, Patrick
331-228-2975Dean's Assistant

ELL Teacher

SB
Burk, Sarah
331-228-4942ELL Teacher
EP
Pierce, Ellen
331-228-5152ELL Teacher
LP
Polillo, Louise
331-228-5154ELL Teacher
JR
Rubio, Jacalyn
331-228-6172Middle School EL Coordinator
SW
Wright, Shari
331-228-5085ELL Teacher

Family and Consumer Science

DT
Tennant, Deanna
331-228-6714Family and Consumer Science

Foreign Language

CB
Bratzel, Carolyn
331-228-2791Foreign Language - French/Spanish
NJ
Johnson, Nicole
331-228-5612Foreign Language - German
SK
King, Sarah
331-228-6674Foreign Language - Spanish
GM
Mitchell, George
331-228-5273Foreign Language - French
CR
Richards, Christine
331-228-2981Foreign Language - Spanish
SR
Romano, Sarah
331-228-2593Foreign Language - Spanish, AVID
BS
Stippich, Beth
331-228-5452Foreign Language - Spanish

Instructional Support Coach

MC
Chuipek, Meghan
331-228-5547Instructional Support Coach
RG
Goble, Rose
331-228-5803Instructional Support Coach
EV
Vander Woude, Elizabeth
331-228-5899Instructional Support Coach

LRC

AF
Forsell, Andrea
331-228-3393LRC/Media Assistant
MF
Frolich, Michelle
LRC/Media Assistant
ML
Legenski, Marie
331-228-5135LRC/Media Specialist
WW
Weick, Wendy
331-228-5599LRC/Media Assistant

Maintenance

TC
Clark, Tom
331-228-5478Maintenance/Custodian

Music

AA
Anderson, Adrian
331-228-5089Band
JB
Blank, John
331-228-6633Band
MR
Rybski, Michelle
331-228-5163Choir
SS
Sebolt-Pogge, Sandra
331-228-6708Orchestra
AW
Wifler, Angela
331-228-6789Orchestra

Nurse

DI
Isbrandt, Diane
331-228-3404Certified School Nurse
AK
Kashuba, Amy
331-228-4921Nurse
MM
Maple, Megan
331-228-3104Nurse
LW
Welker, Laura
Nurse

OASIS

SD
Differding, Sarah
331-228-2575OASIS
CH
Hrgich, Coleton
331-228-2485Social Worker

Occupational Therapist

EE
Edeh, Elizabeth
331-228-5742Occupational Therapist

Physical Education/Health

DB
Ballines, Daniel
331-228-5029Physical Education/Health
JH
Harkins, Jamie
331-228-5237Health
SM
McWeeney, Sarah
Physical Education/Health
MM
Mygrant, Matthew
331-228-5147Physical Education
JR
Roche, James
331-228-6701Physical Education
TR
Ryan, Timothy
331-228-5162Physical Education/Health
PS
Schultz, Paul
331-228-5167Physical Education
RW
Williams, Rachel
331-228-6737Physical Education/Health
KZ
Zimmerman, Kelly
331-228-6723Physical Education/Health

STRIVE

HB
Baker, Hannah
331-228-5099STRIVE
HH
Haneberg, Haley
331-228-5035STRIVE
JL
Lustig, Jessica
331-228-5166STRIVE
NS
Schomas, Niki
331-228-5017STRIVE - 8th Grade

Specialist

DB
Baron, Deborah
331-228-6627Reading Specialist
AL
Leppin, Annie
331-228-5851Reading Specialist
MM
Mattia, Megan
331-228-5246SPED Instructional Specialist
KP
Pagni, Katie
331-228-5073CORE Interventionist

Student Services

TB
Brandt, Teresa
331-228-6836MS Intervention Coordinator
JC
Carfagnini, Jill
331-228-5971Social Worker
MC
Cortina, Michael
331-228-5800Student Assistance Counselor
ED
Deliberto, Erin
331-228-4994Psychologist
CF
Fedyski, Christina
331-228-66546th Grade Counselor, 8th Grade Volleyball Coach
BF
Fleming, Bridget
331-228-5211Speech/Language Pathologist
LG
Gary, Leigh
331-228-66577th Grade Counselor
CH
Hayes, Cynthia
331-228-5834Speech/Language Pathologist
CJ
Jolaoso, Christine
331-228-59068th Grade Counselor, 7th Grade Volleyball Coach
AK
Kennedy, Alison
331-228-5133Psychologist
MM
Mauthe, Melissa
331-228-5619Student Support Specialist
GP
Palma, Gaby
331-228-2899Social Worker
TR
Raiman, Taryn
331-228-2279Intervention Specialist
KS
Seydlitz, Kristina
331-228-5638Social Worker
LS
Strong, Lauren
331-228-5101Social Worker
KW
Wick, Katie
331-228-5123Psychologist

Teacher Assistant

NA
Ahmed, Najla
331-228-5991Teacher Assistant
RA
Ayala, Rose
Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
DB
Boyd, Danielle
331-228-5230Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
DB
Brooks, Donna
331-228-5097Teacher Assistant
SD
De La O, Sarah
331-228-6101Teacher Assistant
MF
Fript, Maxine
331-228-6656Teacher Assistant
DG
Garcia, Diana
331-228-5032Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
RG
Gryczynski, Renata
331-228-2680Teacher Assistant
CH
Herbrand, Catherine
Teacher Assistant
HL
Lange, Heather
Teacher Assistant
JM
Moreci, Janine
331-228-6689Teacher Assistant
RR
Rohrsen, Robin
331-228-5248Teacher Assistant
AR
Romero, Alejandra
331-228-5249Teacher Assistant - English Language Learners (ELL)
JS
Shrout, Joy
331-228-3451Teacher Assistant
AS
Sury, Alice
331-228-5012Teacher Assistant
DV
Vasica, Debra
331-228-6842Teacher Assistant

Team 6-1

DB
Bemer, Diane
331-228-5460Team 6-1 Math
AC
Cusack, Andrew
331-228-5105Team 6-1 Social Studies/Athletic Director
LP
Peterson, Lauren
331-228-6673Team 6-1 - Special Education
CV
Vodicka, Christina
331-228-4999Team 6-1 - Science
CV
Voreis, Christine
331-228-6716Team 6-1 - Language Arts

Team 6-2

JC
Cesario, Jennifer
331-228-6640Team 6-2 - Math
HM
Manley, Hannah
331-228-6641Team 6-2 - Science
CP
Patrick, Christopher
331-228-5873Team 6-2 - Language Arts
RS
Sauter, Roxanne
331-228-5026Team 6-2 - Science, Social Studies, LA, Math
HW
Wainwright, Heather
331-228-5175Team 6-2 - Social Studies, 7th Grade Volleyball Coach
SW
Wroble, Sharon
331-228-6721Team 6-2 - Special Education

Team 6-3

RC
Colletti, Robin
331-228-5428Team 6-3 - Special Education
CH
Halverson, Cari
331-228-6642Team 6-3 - Math
MH
Hill, Mary
331-228-5078Team 6-3 - Science
HP
Potter, Hallie
331-228-6699Team 6-3 - Language Arts
KS
Scrivani, Katherine
331-228-6664Team 6-3 - Social Studies

Team 6-4

SB
Brewick, Susan
331-228-6636Team 6-4 - Science
KC
Cole, Katie
331-228-6643Team 6-4 - Math
LJ
Janton, Lindsey
331-228-6709Team 6-4 - Social Studies
HW
Walker, Heather
331-228-5176Team 6-4 - Language Arts

Team 7-1

MG
Gupta, Michelle
331-228-5828Team 7-1 - Social Studies
CM
Mygrant, Christine
331-228-5146Team 7-1 - Language Arts
MS
Siddiqui, Maryam
331-228-2685Team 7-1 - Science
PY
Yurgil, Pamela
331-228-5768Team 7-1 - Math

Team 7-2

JM
Meseke, John
331-228-5140Team 7-2 - Math
NR
Ricci-Cannon, Nikki
331-228-4974Team 7-2 - Special Education
AR
Russell, Angela
331-228-5880Team 7-2 - Social Studies
JS
Smith, Julie
331-228-5169Team 7-2 - Science
RY
Yegge, Rhonda
331-228-6722Team 7-2 - Language Arts
AZ
Zitella, Andrea
331-228-4958Team 7-2 - Math, Social Studies, Language Arts

Team 7-3

TB
Battista, Tom
331-228-5182Team 7-3 - Science
KE
Englum, Kelly
331-228-6302Team 7-3 - Special Education
JH
Hoff, Jonathan
331-228-6663Team 7-3 - Social Studies
NM
Mareno, Nicole
331-228-5786Team 7-3 - Language Arts
LM
Michaels, Lorie
331-228-5861Team 7-3 - Science
KS
Swanson, Kara
331-228-2985Team 7-3 - Math

Team 7-4

JK
Katz, Jeanette
331-228-6671Team 7-4 - Science
JK
Kelley, Jamie
331-228-5132Team 7-4 - Math
JO
Otterby, Jeffrey
331-228-6695Team 7-4 - Social Studies, 8th Grade Volleyball Coach
JR
Ray, Jan
331-228-2277Team 7-4 - Language Arts
DY
Yelle, Debbie
331-228-2176Team 7-4 - Special Education

Team 8-1

JC
Crowe, Jeni
331-228-6647Team 8-1 - Science
MK
Keane, Megan
331-228-6672Team 8-1 - Language Arts
JM
Manny, Justin
331-228-6678Team 8-1 - Math
BO
O'Connor, Barry
331-228-5673Team 8-1 - Special Education
AO
Overton, Amy
331-228-5151Team 8-1 - Social Studies

Team 8-2

SB
Brazell, Sonja
331-228-6635Team 8-2 - Language Arts, Math
SI
Ishaq, Sandra
331-228-2589Team 8-2 - Math
BP
Petersen, Brandon
331-228-6698Team 8-2 - Social Studies
AT
Taylor, Andrea
331-228-5173Team 8-2 - Special Education
CV
Voth, Christine
331-228-5491Team 8-2 - Science

Team 8-3

JB
Blette, Jennifer
331-228-5891Team 8-3 - Science
BM
Milner, Beth
331-228-6687Team 8-3 - Math
GM
Montgomery, Grant
331-228-6688Team 8-3 - Social Studies
DS
Simone, David
331-228-6710Team 8-3 - Language Arts
SS
Swayze, Sarah
331-228-5443Team 8-3 - LA, Science

Team 8-4

TA
Abbinante, Trisha
331-228-6626Team 8-4 - Language Arts
JB
Beauchamp, Jessica
331-228-2986Team 8-4 - Social Studies, AVID
JF
Fitch, John
Team 8-4 - Language Arts, AVID
KG
Grabowski, Kerry
331-228-6660Team 8-4 - Math
KS
Schiltz, Kathleen
331-228-2284Team 8-4 - Special Education
EZ
Zeno, Elizabeth
331-228-5493Team 8-4 - Science

Technology Ed - PLTW

EC
Coyle, Edward
331-228-6646Technology Ed - PLTW
SF
Finn, Sean
331-228-6655Technology Ed - PLTW
RH
Harmon, Robert
331-228-6662Technology Ed - PLTW

Translator

OA
Ayala, Olimpia
331-228-5486Translator

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303